Umpire allocations

Season 2021

 

Mr Pickwick Twenty20 League

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
09.5. PT20W Geneva SL CC v Geneva Bout du Monde 11.30am GICC
09.5. PT20W Geneva v Geneva International Bout du Monde 3.30pm GESL
13.5. PT20W Geneva International v Geneva United Bout du Monde 11am XIStars
13.5. PT20W Geneva International v Geneva XI Stars Bout du Monde 3pm GUCC
5-6.6   International weekend - OFF      
20.6. PT20W Geneva v CERN Bout du Monde 11.30am GESL
27.6. PT20W Geneva SL CC v Geneva United Bout du Monde 11am GICC
27.6. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva XI Stars En Marche 12pm CERN
27.6. PT20W Geneva SL CC v Geneva International Bout du Monde 3pm Geneva
10.7. PT20W Geneva SL CC v CERN CC Bout du Monde 12pm XIStars
18.7. PT20W Cossonay v CERN En Marche 9.30am GUCC
18.7. PT20W CERN v Geneva United En Marche 1.30pm Cossonay
18.7. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva United En Marche 4.30pm CERN
25.7. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva SL CC En Marche 12pm GUCC
08.8 PT20W Geneva v Geneva United Bout du Monde 11.30am Cossonay
08.8. PT20W Geneva v Cossonay Bout du Monde 3.30pm GUCC
21.8. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva En Marche 11m CERN
21.8. PT20W CERN v Geneva International En Marche 3pm Cossonay
4-5.9.   International weekend      
tbc PT20W Geneva XI Stars v Geneva      
tbc PT20W Geneva XI Stars v Geneva SL CC      
tbc PT20W Geneva XI Stars v Geneva United      
tbc PT20W CERN v Geneva XI Stars      
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
25.4. PT20C Aargau v Basel Kreuzzelg 10am Wettingen
25.4. PT20C Wettingen v Zug Kreuzzelg 3pm Aargau
02.5. PT20C Olten v Basel Obergösgen 10am Wettingen
02.5. PT20C Olten v Wettingen Obergösgen 3pm Basel
09.5. PT20C Novartis v Wettingen Bachgraben 10.30am Olten
09.5. PT20C Novartis v Olten Bachgraben 2.30pm Wettingen
16.5. PT20C Olten v Swiss Afghan Obergösgen 11am Zug
16.5. PT20C Zug v Olten Obergösgen 2.30pm SwissAfghan
23.5. PT20C Wettingen v Swiss Afghan Kreuzzelg 11am Basel
23.5. PT20C Olten v Aargau Obergösgen 3pm Berne
30.5. PT20C Bern CC v CC Wettingen Schönau 10.30am Olten
30.5. PT20C Bern CC v Olten CC Schönau 2.30pm Wettingen
5-6.6.   International weekend - OFF      
13.6. PT20C Basel v Zug Bachgraben 10am Novartis
13.6. PT20C Novartis v Zug Bachgraben  2pm Basel
13.6. PT20C Aargau v Wettingen Kreuzzelg 12pm Swiss Afghan
20.6. PT20C Zug v Berne Embrach 11am Berne
27.6. PT20C Basel v Wettingen Bachgraben 10am Swiss Afghan 
27.6. PT20C Bern CC v Novartis CC Schönau 10.30am Aargau
27.6. PT20C Bern CC v Aargau CC Schönau 2.30pm Novartis
04.7. PT20C Swiss Afghan v Berne Obergösgen 11am Zug
04.7. PT20C Swiss Afghan v Zug Obergösgen 2.30pm Berne
11.7. PT20C Basel v Novartis Bachgraben 10am sF
18.7. PT20C Basel v Berne Bachgraben 10.30am sF
18.7. PT20C Novartis v Aargau Kreuzzelg 12pm Wettingen
01.8. PT20C Zug v Aargau Buchholz 12pm Swiss Afghan
08.8. PT20C Basel v Swiss Afghans Bachgraben 10am Novartis
08.8. PT20C Novartis v Swiss Afghans Bachgraben 2pm Basel
15.8. PT20C Aargau v Swiss Afghan Kreuzzelg 10am Wettingen
4-5.9.   International weekend      
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
01.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v St Gallen Embrach 12.30pm Lions
01.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v St Gallen Embrach 2.30pm Nomads
02.5. PT20E Winterthur v Power Deutweg 11am Pakhtoon
02.5. PT20E Winterthur v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 2.30pm Power
08.5 PT20E Winterthur v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg 11.30am Power
08.5. PT20E Winterthur v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 3.30pm St Gallen
15.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Zurich Lions Embrach 12pm WCC
15.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v Zurich Lions Embrach 3.30pm Nomads
16.5. PT20E St Gallen v Power Deutweg 11am Pakhtoon
16.5. PT20E Power v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 2.30pm St Gallen
23.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Nomads Embrach 11am WCC
23.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v Nomads Embrach 2.30pm Power
29.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 12pm Power
29.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 3.30pm Lions
30.5. PT20E Nomads v Winterthur Deutweg 11am St Gallen
30.5. PT20E St Gallen v Winterthur Deutweg 2.30pm Nomads
05.5. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Zurich Crickets II Embrach 3pm WCC
5-6.6.   International weekend - OFF      
03.7. PT20E Power v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 2.30pm Pakhtoon
11.7. PT20E Nomads v St Gallen Embrach 11am Lions
11.7. PT20E Nomads v Zurich Lions Embrach 2.30pm St Gallen
25.7. PT20E Power v Nomads Deutweg 11am ZCCC
25.7. PT20E Power v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg 2.30pm Nomads
08.8. PT20E Power v Zurich Lions Deutweg 11.30am WCC
08.8. PT20E Zurich Lions v Winterthur Deutweg 3.30pm Power
22.8. PT20E Nomads v Pakhtoon Zalmi Embrach 11am Lions
22.8. PT20E Zurich Lions v Pakhtoon Zalmi Embrach 2.30pm Nomads
4-5.9.   International weekend      
tbc PT20E St Gallen CC vs Zurich Lions CC Gründenmoos    
tbc PT20E St Gallen CC vs Pakhtoon ZCC Gründenmoos    
Quarter finals Venue Time Umpires
29.8.        
29.8.        
29.8.        
29.8.        
Semi finals         
12.9.   QF1 vs QF3                                           Basel (tbc)                                          
12.9. QF2 vs QF4  Basel (tbc)    
Final        
12.9. SF1 vs SF2 Basel (tbc)    

 

Cricket Switzerland Premier League (CSPL)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
5-6.6.   International weekend      
06.6. CSPL Nomads v Cossonay En Marche 12.30pm  
13.6. CSPL Cossonay v Geneva En Marche 12pm  
13.6. CSPL Berne v Zurich Crickets I Schönau 10.30am  
13.6. CSPL Olten v Power Obergösgen 12pm  
20.6. CSPL Cossonay v St Gallen En Marche 12.30pm  
27.6. CSPL Zurich Crickets I v Nomads Embrach 11am  
27.6. CSPL Olten v Geneva Obergösgen 12pm  
11.7. CSPL Geneva v Power Bout du Monde 12pm  
11.7. CSPL Cossonay v Berne En Marche 12.30pm  
17.7. CSPL Zurich Crickets I v Olten Deutweg 12.30pm  
18.7. CSPL Nomads v Power Embrach 11am  
25.7. CSPL Olten v Berne Obergösgen 12.30pm  
01.8. CSPL Nomads v Berne Embrach 11am  
01.8. CSPL Cossonay v Olten En Marche 12.30pm  
08.8. CSPL Olten v Nomads Obergösgen 11am  
08.8. CSPL Berne v St Gallen Schönau 10.30am  
14.8. CSPL Cossonay v Zurich Crickets I En Marche 12pm  
15.8. CSPL Berne v Geneva Schönau 11am  
21.8. CSPL Geneva v Zurich Crickets I Bout du Monde 12pm  
22.8. CSPL St Gallen v Olten Gründenmoos 12.30pm  
4-5.9.   International weekend      
05.9. CSPL Berne v Power Schönau 10.30am  
05.9. CSPL Nomads v St Gallen Embrach 11am  
19.9. CSPL Geneva v Nomads Bout du Monde 11am  
26.9. CSPL Power v Cossonay Deutweg 11am  
           
tbc CSPL Power CC v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg    
  CSPL  Power CC v St Gallen CC Deutweg    
  CSPL  Zurich Crickets v St Gallen CC Embrach    
  CSPL  St Gallen CC v Geneva CC Gründenmoos    

 

Cricket Switzerland National League (CSNL)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
16.5. CSNLW Geneva SLCC v GUCC      
23.5. CSNLW Geneva International v Geneva United      
5-6.6.   International weekend      
06.6. CSNLW Geneva SLCC v Geneva XI Stars      
04.7. CSNLW Geneva International v Geneva SLCC      
  CSNLW CERN CC v Geneva SLCC      
  CSNLW CERN CC v Geneva XI Stars CC      
  CSNLW Geneva XI Stars v Geneva International      
  CSNLW Geneva United v Geneva International      
25.7. CSNLW Geneva International v CERN CC      
  CSNLW Geneva United v CERN CC      
4-5.9.   International weekend      
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
25.4. CSNLC Novartis v Swiss Afghan CC Bachgraben 12pm SK/AM
02.5 CSNLC Novartis CC v Aargau CC Bachgraben 11am  
09.5. CSNLC Aargau CC v Basel CC Kreuzzelg 11am  
16.5. CSNLC Basel CC v CC Wettingen Bachgraben 11am  
30.5. CSNLC Basel CC v Swiss Afghan CC Bachgraben 11am  
5-6.6.    International weekend      
06.6. CSNLC Aargau CC v Swiss Afghan CC Kreuzzelg 12pm  
26.6. CSNLC Swiss Afghan CC v CC Wettingen Obergösgen 11am  
25.7. CSNLC Novartis CC v Basel CC Bachgraben 11am  
08.8. CSNLC  CC Wettingen v Aargau CC Kreuzzelg 12pm  
15.8. CSNLC  CC Wettingen v Novartis CC Kreuzzelg 1pm  
 4-5.9.    International weekend      
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
5-6.6.    International weekend      
13.6.  CSNLE  Zurich Lions CC v Winterthur CC  Deutweg 12.30pm Nomads
27.6.  CSNLE  Winterthur CC v Zug CC  Deutweg 11am  
18.7.  CSNLE  Pakhtoon CC v Winterthur CC  Deutweg 11am  
31.7.  CSNLE  Winterthur CC  v Zurich Crickets II  Deutweg 12pm  
   CSNLE  Zug CC v Zurich Crickets II  Buchholz    
   CSNLE  Zug CC Pakhtoon CC  Buchholz    
   CSNLE  Pakhtoon CC v Zurich Lions CC  Buchholz    
   CSNLE  Zurich Crickets II v Pakhtoon CC  Deutweg    
   CSNLE  Zurich Lions CC v Zug CC  Buchholz    
   CSNLE  Zurich Crickets II v Zurich Lions CC  Deutweg    
 4-5.9.    International weekend      

CSNL Quarter Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
 29.8.          
 29.8.          
 29.8.          
 29.8.          

 

CSNL Semi Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
12.9.          
12.9.          

CSNL Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
29.9.