Umpire allocations

Season 2021

 

Mr Pickwick Twenty20 League

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
06.6. PT20W Geneva XI Stars v Geneva SL BdM 12pm GCC
06.6. PT20W Geneva SL v Geneva  Bdm 3pm RH
13.6. PT20W Geneva International v Geneva United BdM 11am RH
13.6. PT20W Geneva International v Geneva XI Stars BdM 2.30pm GUCC
20.6. PT20W Geneva v CERN BdM 11.30am GICC
20.6. PT20W Geneva v GICC - match abandoned Bdm 3pm CERN
27.6. PT20W Geneva SL CC v Geneva United BdM 11am GICC
27.6. PT20W Geneva SL CC v Geneva International BdM 3pm Aas/WK
27.6. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva XI Stars En Marche 12.30pm CERN
04.7. PT20W CERN v Geneva XI Stars Les Evaux 12pm GUCC
04.7. PT20W Geneva XI Stars v Geneva United Les Evaux 3.30pm sF
10.7. PT20W Geneva SL CC v CERN CC BdM 12pm XIStars
18.7. PT20W Cossonay v CERN En Marche 9am GUCC
18.7. PT20W CERN v Geneva United En Marche 1.30pm Cossonay
18.7. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva United En Marche 4.30pm PC
25.7. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva SLCC En Marche 12pm GUCC
08.8 PT20W Geneva v Geneva United BdM 11.30am Cossonay
08.8. PT20W Geneva v Cossonay BdM 3.30pm GUCC
21.8. PT20W Cossonay v Geneva International En Marche 11am CERN
21.8. PT20W CERN v Geneva International En Marche 3pm Cossonay
05.9. PT20W Geneva XI Stars v Geneva Les Evaux 12pm SP
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
06.6. PT20C Bern CC v CC Wettingen Schönau 10.30am Olten
06.6. PT20C Bern CC v Olten CC Schönau 2.30pm VP, DC
12.6. PT20C Novartis v Olten Bachgraben 3pm Basel
13.6. PT20C Basel v Zug Bachgraben 11am Novartis
13.6. PT20C Novartis v Zug Bachgraben  2.30pm Basel
13.6. PT20C Aargau v Swiss Afghan Kreuzzelg 11am CCW
13.6. PT20C Wettingen v Swiss Afghan Kreuzzelg 2.30pm VP, MV
27.6. PT20C Bern CC v Novartis CC Schönau 10.30am Aargau
27.6. PT20C Bern CC v Aargau CC Schönau 2.30pm Novartis
03.7. PT20C Olten v Zug Obergösgen 12pm Swiss Afghan
04.7. PT20C Swiss Afghan v Berne Obergösgen 9am Olten
04.7. PT20C Olten v Basel Obergösgen 12pm Swiss Afghan
04.7. PT20C Olten v Wettingen Obergösgen 3pm Basel
11.7. PT20C Swiss Afghan v Zug Obergösgen 9am Olten
11.7. PT20C Basel v Novartis Bachgraben 10am sF
11.7. PT20C Olten v Aargau Obergösgen 12pm Swiss Afghan
11.7. PT20C Olten v Swiss Afghan Obergösgen 3pm PV, RK
18.7. PT20C Basel v Berne Bachgraben 10.30am Novartis
18.7. PT20C Novartis v Aargau Bachgraben 2.30pm TK, VR
08.8. PT20C Basel v Swiss Afghan Bachgraben 10am RS, GK
08.8. PT20C Novartis v Swiss Afghan Bachgraben 2pm Basel
15.8. PT20C Aargau v CC Wettingen Kreuzzelg 11am Swiss Afghan
22.8. PT20C Aargau v Basel Bachgraben 11am Wettingen
22.8. PT20C Basel v Wettingen Bachgraben 3pm Aargau
22.8. PT20C Berne v Zug Schönau 11.30am PR, AQ
29.8. PT20C Wettingen v Zug Kreuzzelg 11am Swiss Afghan
05.9. PT20C Zug v Aargau Embrach 9am Swiss Afghan
12.9. PT20C Novartis v Wettingen Bachgraben 10am Wettingen
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
05.6. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Zurich Crickets II Embrach 4pm KS, LV
20.6. PT20E Nomads v Pakhtoon Zalmi Embrach 9am Lions
27.6. PT20E St Gallen v Zurich Lions Gründenmoos 11am AsM, OM
27.6. PT20E St Gallen v Power Gründenmoos 3pm sF
03.7. PT20E Power v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 3pm Pakhtoon
04.7. PT20E Nomads v Winterthur Deutweg 9am Power
11.7. PT20E Nomads v St Gallen Embrach 11am Lions
11.7. PT20E Nomads v Zurich Lions Embrach 2.30pm St Gallen
11.7. PT20E Zurich Lions v Winterthur Embrach 4.30pm PrS/FD
17.7. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v Zurich Lions Deutweg 12pm Power
25.7. PT20E Power v Nomads Deutweg 11am ZCCC
25.7. PT20E St Gallen v Pakhtoon Zalmi Gründenmoos 11am WCC
25.7. PT20E St Gallen v Winterthur Gründenmoos 2.30pm Pakhtoon
25.7. PT20E Power v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg 2.30pm Nomads
31.7. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Zurich Lions Deutweg 12pm OK
01.8. PT20E Power v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 11am WCC
01.8. PT20E Winterthur v Power Deutweg 3pm PZCC
07.8. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v St Gallen Deutweg 4pm AsM
08.8. PT20E Power v Zurich Lions Deutweg 11am PZCC
08.8. PT20E Zurich Lions v Pakhtoon Deutweg 3pm AsM
08.8. PT20E Winterthur v Zurich Crickets II Embrach 10am Zug
08.8. PT20E Winterthur v Zurich Crickets I Embrach 2pm Zug
15.8. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Nomads CC Embrach 10am AM, AwK
15.8. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v Nomads CC Embrach 2pm AM, AwK
29.8. PT20E Winterthur v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 11am OK
04.9. PT20E Zurich Crickets I v Pakhtoon Zalmi Embrach 11am PS
04.9. PT20E Zurich Crickets II v Pakhtoon Zalmi Embrach 2.30pm PS
Quarter finals Venue Time Umpires
12.9. PT20      Power v Geneva               Embrach 2.50pm PH/KM
12.9. PT20  Nomads v Berne Embrach 12pm AM/OK
12.9. PT20 Olten v Pakhtoon Zalmi Obergösgen 10am SK
12.9. PT20 Cossonay v Swiss Afghan  En Marche 12.30pm IA
Semi finals     
26.9. PT20 Nomads v Power                                   Embrach          9am            AM/OK
26.9. PT20 Cossonay v Olten Embrach 12pm AK/SK
Final    
26.9. PT20 Nomads v Olten Embrach 3.30pm SK/OK

 

Cricket Switzerland Premier League (CSPL)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
05.6.   David Barmes Memorial Trophy Bout du Monde 12pm SP, DJ
06.6. CSPL Power v St Gallen Deutweg 11am AM
06.6. CSPL Nomads v Cossonay En Marche 12.30pm PK, AB
13.6. CSPL Cossonay v Geneva En Marche 12pm PC, SP
13.6. CSPL Berne v Zurich Crickets I Schönau 10.30am AM, CL
13.6. CSPL Olten v Power Obergösgen 12pm FD
20.6. CSPL Cossonay v St Gallen En Marche 12.30pm AK
27.6. CSPL Zurich Crickets I v Nomads Embrach 12pm AM/SK
27.6. CSPL Olten v Geneva Obergösgen 12pm IA
04.7. CSPL Power v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg 12.30pm MoS
04.7. CSPL St Gallen v Geneva Gründenmoos 12.30pm AM
11.7. CSPL Geneva v Power Bout du Monde 12.30pm IA/DA
11.7. CSPL Cossonay v Berne En Marche 12.30pm PH/NH
17.7. CSPL Zurich Crickets I v Olten Deutweg 12.30pm OK, VP
24.7. CSPL Zurich Cricket I  v St Gallen Embrach 1pm CL, PrV
25.7. CSPL Olten v Berne Obergösgen 12.30pm CCW
01.8. CSPL Nomads v Berne Embrach 11am ZCCC
01.8. CSPL Cossonay v Olten En Marche 12.30pm Geneva
08.8. CSPL Olten v Nomads Obergösgen 12.30pm sF
08.8. CSPL Berne v St Gallen Schönau 10.30am AK
15.8. CSPL Berne v Geneva Schönau 11.30am IA
21.8. CSPL Geneva v Zurich Crickets I Bout du Monde 12.30pm IA
22.8. CSPL St Gallen v Olten Gründenmoos 12.30pm AM, TT
29.8. CSPL Nomads v Power Embrach 11am AM
05.9. CSPL Berne v Power Schönau 11.30am Cossonay
05.9. CSPL Nomads v St Gallen Embrach 12.30pm PH
19.9. CSPL Geneva v Nomads Bout du Monde 11am tbc
19.9. CSPL Cossonay v Zurich Crickets I En Marche 12pm Berne
3.10. CSPL Power v Cossonay Deutweg 11am Nomads
           

 

Cricket Switzerland National League (CSNL)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue          
Time Umpires
05.6.   David Barmes Memorial Trophy BdM 12pm SP, DJ
12.6. CSNLW Geneva United v CERN CC BdM 12.30pm PB
04.7. CSNLW Geneva International v Geneva SLCC BdM 12.30pm Cossonay
11.7. CSNLW Geneva XI Stars v Geneva International Les Evaux 12pm GESL
18.7. CSNLW Geneva SLCC v Geneva XI Stars BdM 12pm GICC
25.7. CSNLW Geneva International v CERN CC BdM 12.30pm Geneva
08.8. CSNLW CERN CC v Geneva XI Stars CC Les Evaux 12pm GICC
15.8. CSNLW CERN v Geneva SLCC BdM 12.30pm GUCC
22.8. CSNLW Geneva XI Stars v Geneva United Les Evaux 12.30pm IA
05.9. CSNLW Geneva SLCC v GUCC BdM 12.30am IA
12.9. CSNLW Geneva International v Geneva United BdM 12.30pm XI/SL
Date Type Match (report/scorecard)
Venue Time Umpires
05.6.   David Barmes Memorial Trophy BdM 12pm SP, DJ
06.6. CSNLC Aargau CC v Swiss Afghan CC Kreuzzelg 12pm AS, SK
20.6. CSNLC Swiss Afghan CC v CC Wettingen Kreuzzelg 10am Aargau
27.6. CSNLC Basel CC v Wettingen Bachgraben 11am SACC
04.7. CSNLC Novartis CC v Aargau CC Bachgraben 11am SK
25.7. CSNLC Novartis CC v Basel CC Bachgraben 11am SACC
01.8. CSNLC Zug v Zurich Lions Buchholz 11am sF
08.8. CSNLC Wettingen v Aargau CC Kreuzzelg 12pm sF
15.8. CSNLC Basel v Swiss Afghan Bachgraben 11am Novartis
22.8. CSNLC Novartis v Swiss Afghan CC Bachgraben 11am Power
29.8. CSNLC Aargau v Basel Bachgraben 11am IA
05.9. CSNLC Wettingen v Novartis CC Bachgraben 12pm Basel
Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
05.6.   David Barmes Memorial Trophy BdM 12pm SP, DJ
13.6. CSNLE Zurich Lions CC v Winterthur CC Deutweg 12.30pm St Gallen
26.6. CSNLE Zurich Crickets II v Pakhtoon CC Deutweg 12pm Lions
27.6. CSNLE Winterthur CC v Zug CC Deutweg 11am PZCC
04.7. CSNLE Zug CC v Pakhtoon CC Buchholz 12pm Lions
18.7. CSNLE Pakhtoon CC v Winterthur CC Deutweg 11am Zug
24.7. CSNLE Zurich Crickets II v Zug CC Embrach 12pm Lions
01.8. CSNLE Zug CC v Zurich Lions Buchholz 11am sF
21.8. CSNLE Winterthur CC  v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 12pm Zug
22.8. CSNLE Pakhtoon CC v Zurich Lions CC Buchholz 11.30am Nomads
28.8. CSNLE Zurich Crickets II v Zurich Lions CC Embrach 12pm Olten

CSNL Quarter Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
19.9.   CSNL Zurich Lions v Wettingen Kreuzzelg 10am AM
19.9. CSNL  CERN v Zug Prévessin 12.30pm GICC
19.9. CSNL  Geneva XI Stars v Basel CC Les Evaux 12.30pm IA, MN
26.9. CSNL Swiss Afghan v GICC BdM 12.30pm AQ   

CSNL Semi Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
3.10. CSNL Zurich Lions v Zug CC Bachgraben 10.30am SK/VP
3.10. CSNL Swiss Afghan v Geneva XI Stars Les Evaux 12.30pm IA

CSNL Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
10.10. CSNL Zurich Lions v Swiss Afghan Bachbgraben 12pm