Umpire allocations

Season 2020

CSPL Knockout phase - 1st round

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
12 Jul CSPL Power v Lions Deutweg 10am  
9 Aug CSPL St Gallen v Aargau Kreuzzelg 12pm  
15 Aug CSPL Zurich Crickets v Winterthur Deutweg 12pm  
16 Aug CSPL Nomads v Zug Buchholz 12pm  
tbc CSPL Novartis v Olten      
tbc CSPL Geneva XI Stars v CERN      
12 Jul CSPL Geneva v bye Biut du Monde 12pm  
12 Jul CSPL Cossonay v bye En Marche 12pm  

CSPL Knockout phase - Quarter Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
30 Aug CSPL Geneva v  Bout du Monde    
30 Aug CSPL Cossonay v  En Marche    
30 Aug CSPL        
30 Aug CSPL        

CSPL Knockout phase - Semi Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
27 Sep CSPL        
27 Sep CSPL        

CSPL Knockout phase - Final

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
4 Oct CSPL        

Pickwick Twenty20 Eastern Division

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
5 Jul PT20 Power v Zurich Lions Deutweg 10am St Gallen
5 Jul PT20 Power v St Gallen Deutweg 1pm HA (Nomads)
11 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets I v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 1pm AsM / OM
11 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets I v St Gallen Deutweg 4.30pm AM / VP
18 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets I v Winterthur Deutweg 1pm Olten
18 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets II v Winterthur Deutweg 4.30pm Olten
19 Jul PT20 Nomads v Lions Embrach 11am ZCCC
19 Jul PT20 Power v Winterthur Deutweg 11am St Gallen
19 Jul PT20 Winterthur v St Gallen Deutweg 2.30pm Power
25 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets II v St Gallen Deutweg 4pm sF
26 Jul PT20 Lions v St Gallen Buchholz 11am Nomads
2 Aug PT20 St Gallen v Nomads Gründenmoos 11am WCC
2 Aug PT20 WCC v Zurich Lions Buchholz 12pm  
2 Aug PT20 Power v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg 11am Aargau
2 Aug PT20 Power v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 2.30pm Aargau
9 Aug PT20 Nomads v Power Embrach 11am WCC
9 Aug PT20 Lions v Zurich Crickets I Buchholz 11am Power
9 Aug PT20 Winterthur v Nomads Embrach 2.30pm St Gallen
9 Aug PT20 Lions v Zurich Crickets II Buchholz 2.30pm Pakhtoon
16 Aug PT20 St Gallen v Zurich Crickets II Gründenmoos 11am sF
23 Aug PT20 Nomads v Zurich Crickets I Embrach 11am sF
23 Aug PT20 Nomads v Zurich Crickets II Embrach 2.30pm sF

Pickwick Twenty20 Western Division

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
28 Jul PT20 Aargau v Zug Kreuzzelg 12pm AmK (Lions)
28 Jul PT20 Geneva v Cossonay Bout du Monde 12pm RH (XI)
5 Jul PT20 Geneva v Zug Les Evaux 11.30am RH (XI)
5 Jul PT20 Aargau v Pakhtoon Kreuzzelg 12pm RS/VR
5 Jul PT20 Aargau v Novartis Kreuzzelg 3pm SIH
12 Jul PT20 Olten v Cossonay Obergösgen 12pm Novartis
12 Jul PT20 Olten v Novartis Obergösgen 3pm Cossonay
19 Jul PT20 Cossonay v Geneva XI Stars En Marche 11.30am Pakhtoon
19 Jul PT20 Cossonay v Pakhtoon En Marche 3.30pm GXIStars
26 Jul PT20 Olten v Pakhtoon Obergösgen 11m Zug
26 Jul PT20 Cossonay v Aargau En Marche 12pm GXIStars
26 Jul PT20 Olten v Zug Obergösgen 2.30pm IH (Pakh)
26 Jul PT20 Novartis v Geneva Bachgraben 3pm AM
2 Aug PT20 Aargau v Olten Kreuzzelg 12pm sF 
2 Aug PT20 Geneva v Pakhtoon Bout du Monde 12pm sF 
2 Aug PT20 Cossonay v Zug En Marche 12pm PC (sF)
2 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Novartis Les Evaux 12pm Geneva
2 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Geneva Les Evaux 3.30pm Novartis
9 Aug PT20 Novartis v Cossonay Bachgraben 12pm Pakhtoon
9 Aug PT20 Geneva v Olten Bout du Monde 12pm GXIStars
9 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Olten Les Evaux 12pm Geneva
9 Aug PT20 Novartis v Pakhtoon Bachgraben 3pm Cossonay
16 Aug PT20 Aargau v Geneva Kreuzzelg 3pm Zug
tbc PT20 Zug v Pakhtoon Buchholz 1pm Novartis
tbc PT20 Zug v Novartis Buchholz 9am Pakhtoon
tbc PT20 Aargau v Geneva XI Stars      
tbc PT20 Geneva v Geneva XI Stars      

Pickwick Twenty20 Quarter Finals (23.8.2020)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
6 Sep CSPL        
6 Sep CSPL         
6 Sep CSPL         
6 Sep CSPL        

Pickwick Twenty20 Semi Finals (13.9.2020)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue
Time Umpires
20 Sep CSPL        
20 Sep CSPL        

Pickwick Twenty20 Final (27.9.2020)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue
Time Umpires
20 Sep CSPL  Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2