Umpire allocations

Season 2020

CSPL Knockout phase - 1st round

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue                        
Time Umpires
12 Jul CSPL Power bt Lions Deutweg 10am CL (WCC)
12 Jul CSPL Geneva v bye Bout du Monde 12pm n/a
12 Jul CSPL Cossonay v bye En Marche 12pm n/a
19 Jul CSPL Novartis lost to Olten Obergösgen 12pm AK (sF)
9 Aug CSPL St Gallen beat Aargau Kreuzzelg 12pm Zug
15 Aug CSPL Zurich Crickets lost to Winterthur Deutweg 1pm Lions
16 Aug CSPL Nomads beat Zug Embrach 11am ZCCC
30 Aug CSPL Geneva XI Stars v CERN Bout du Monde 12pm  

CSPL Knockout phase - Quarter Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
13 Sep CSPL Olten v WCC Obergösgen 12.30 PS/VP
13 Sep CSPL Power v Geneva Deutweg  12.00 AM/KM
13 Sep CSPL St Gallen v CERN Gründenmoos 11.15 CL/??
03 Oct CSPL Cossonay v Nomads En Marche 11am PC/AK

CSPL Knockout phase - Semi Finals

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue             
Time Umpires
04 Oct CSPL  Winterthur v Geneva Deutweg 12pm AsM/OM
04 Oct CSPL  St Gallen v Cossonay Embrach 12pm OK/CL

CSPL Knockout phase - Final

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
11 Oct CSPL  St Gallen v Geneva Gründenmoos  11am  OM/OK (CL)

Pickwick Twenty20 Eastern Division

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
5 Jul PT20 Power v Zurich Lions Deutweg 10am St Gallen
5 Jul PT20 Power v St Gallen Deutweg 1pm HA (Nomads)
11 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets I v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 1pm AsM / OM
11 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets I v St Gallen Deutweg 4.30pm AM / VP
18 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets I v Winterthur Deutweg 1pm GN (Olten)
18 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets II v Winterthur Deutweg 4.30pm Olten
19 Jul PT20 Nomads v Lions Embrach 11am PH / NH
19 Jul PT20 Power v Winterthur Deutweg 11am NM (SGCC)
19 Jul PT20 Winterthur v St Gallen Deutweg 2.30pm RA (Power)
25 Jul PT20 Zurich Crickets II v St Gallen Deutweg 4pm AM (sF)
26 Jul PT20 Lions v St Gallen Buchholz 11am Nomads
2 Aug PT20 St Gallen v Nomads Gründenmoos 11am AM (sF)
2 Aug PT20 Power v Zurich Crickets I Deutweg 11am WCC
2 Aug PT20 Power v Zurich Crickets II Deutweg 2.30pm Lions
2 Aug PT20 WCC v Zurich Lions Deutweg 4.30pm Power
9 Aug PT20 Nomads v Power Embrach 11am AM/MS (WCC)
9 Aug PT20 Winterthur v Nomads Embrach 2.30pm Power
9 Aug PT20 Lions v Zurich Crickets I Buchholz 11am OK (sF)
9 Aug PT20 Lions v Zurich Crickets II Buchholz 2.30pm VP (Aargau)
23 Aug PT20 Nomads v Zurich Crickets I Embrach 11am AM/CL (WCC)
23 Aug PT20 Nomads v Zurich Crickets II Embrach 2.30pm AM/CL (WCC)

Pickwick Twenty20 Western Division

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue Time Umpires
28 Jul PT20 Aargau v Zug Kreuzzelg 12pm AmK (Lions)
28 Jul PT20 Geneva v Cossonay Bout du Monde 12pm RH (XI)
5 Jul PT20 Geneva v Zug Les Evaux 11.30am RH (XI)
5 Jul PT20 Aargau v Pakhtoon Kreuzzelg 12pm RS/VR
5 Jul PT20 Aargau v Novartis Kreuzzelg 3pm SIH
12 Jul PT20 Olten v Cossonay Obergösgen 12pm Novartis
12 Jul PT20 Olten v Novartis Obergösgen 3pm Cossonay
19 Jul PT20 Cossonay v Pakhtoon En Marche 11.30am GXIStars
19 Jul PT20 Cossonay v Geneva XI Stars En Marche 3pm AQ (GCC)
26 Jul PT20 Olten v Pakhtoon Obergösgen 11m AF/OB (Zug)
26 Jul PT20 Cossonay v Aargau En Marche 1pm SP (GESL)
26 Jul PT20 Olten v Zug Obergösgen 2.30pm IH (Pakh)
26 Jul PT20 Novartis v Geneva Bachgraben 12.30pm AM (sF)
2 Aug PT20 Aargau v Olten Kreuzzelg 12pm AK (sF)
2 Aug PT20 Geneva v Pakhtoon Bout du Monde 12pm SP (GESL)
2 Aug PT20 Cossonay v Zug En Marche 11.30am PC/YS (sF)
2 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Novartis Les Evaux 12pm Geneva
2 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Pakhtoon Les Evaux 3.30pm Novartis
9 Aug PT20 Novartis v Cossonay Bachgraben 12pm Pakhtoon
9 Aug PT20 Geneva v Olten Bout du Monde 12pm GXIStars
9 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Olten Les Evaux 12pm LS (GCC)
9 Aug PT20 Novartis v Pakhtoon Bachgraben 3pm Cossonay
16 Aug PT20 Aargau v Geneva XI Stars Kreuzzelg 12pm CL (sF)
16 Aug PT20 Aargau v Geneva Kreuzzelg 3pm CL/XI Stars
23 Aug PT20 Zug v Pakhtoon Buchholz 1pm Novartis
23 Aug PT20 Zug v Novartis Buchholz 9am Pakhtoon
23 Aug PT20 Geneva XI Stars v Geneva Les Evaux   AR (CERN)

Pickwick Twenty20 Quarter Finals (23.8.2020)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard)     Venue Time Umpires
6 Sep PT20 Winterthur v Pakhtoon Zalmi Deutweg 11.30am PS/SL (Zug)
6 Sep PT20 Olten v Zurich Crickets Obergösgen 12.30pm VP/MV (ACC)
6 Sep PT20 Geneva v Power Bout du Monde 12.00pm SP/AR
6 Sep PT20 Nomads v Cossonay Embrach 12.30pm AM/CL (WCC)

Pickwick Twenty20 Semi Finals (13.9.2020)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard)                 
Venue                      
Time         
Umpires            
20 Sep PT20 Winterthur v Olten Kreuzzelg 9am AsM/OM
20 Sep PT20 Geneva v Cossonay Kreuzzelg 12pm       VP/CL

Pickwick Twenty20 Final (27.9.2020)

Date Type Match (report/scorecard) Venue
Time Umpires
20 Sep PT20  Olten v Geneva Kreuzzelg 3.30pm   AsM/OM