Diary of meetings & events


2018

Date Time Event Venue/Location
14 Jan   CERN CC AGM Meyrin
01-02 Feb   Inside Game Coaching Conference Lausanne
08-09 Feb 10-4pm Ice Cricket St Moritz
08-10 Feb 10-4pm Cricket On Ice St Moritz
10 Feb 8pm Berne Curry Evening Berne
17-18 Feb   VCC Wintercup Vienna
24 Feb 1.30pm Annual General Meeting

Berne

24 Feb 3pm Council Meeting

Berne

03-04 Mar   U11 Basel indoors  
10-11 Mar   U13 Basel indoors  
17 Mar 10am sFOCUS Introduction to Umpiring Geneva
17-18 Mar   U15 Basel indoors  
30 Mar - 02 Apr   U19 Cricket Camp Zurich & Winterthur
31 Mar   Player transfer deadline  
15 Apr 2.30pm Geneva T20 Cup Bout du Monde
21-22 Apr   International U13 preparation  
21 Apr 1pm swissFOCUS AGM Berne
22 Apr 12.30pm David Barmes Memorial Trophy

Buchholz

28 Apr 10am sFOCUS Introduction to Umpiring

Winterthur

28-29 Apr   Swiss U11 national training camp

Winterthur/Zurich

05 May   Olten tennis ball tournament

Olten / SO

10-13 May   U19 Cricket Camp

Winterthur

07-10 Jun   Mediterranean Cricket League

Split, Croatia

15-17 Jun   3 Nation ODI Prague / CZ
16-17 Jun 9am Swiss National Junior Cricket Festival Zuoz
21-24 Jun   Transylvannian Cricket League Bucharest, Romania
23-24 Jun 9am Zuoz International Senior Cricket Festival Zuoz
07 Jul   LAZ summer games Zuoz
07 Jul   Cresta Cricket Match St Moritz
07-24 Jul   U19s Sir Garfield Sobers Tournament Barbados
12-15 Jul   6 nation Euro Twenty20 Cup Warsaw / PL
16-20 Jul   Basel Summer Cricket Camp Basel
28-29 Jul   CE Native Cricket Cup Warsaw / PL
28 Jul   ODI versus Iceland Weybridge / UK
29 Jul   Twenty20 versus Iceland Weybridge / UK
11 Aug 1pm Village Cricket Family Fun Day Grendelmatte / BS
19 Aug   Pakistan Independence Day Cricket Match Onex
26 Aug   Pickwick Twenty20 Finals Day Schönau / BE
01 Sep 9am IAL Cricket Day Cossonay
02 Sep   CSPL quarter-finals  
05-10 Sep   Prague Pepsi Cup Prague / CZ
08-09 Sep   Leman Cup En Marche
13-16 Sep   T20 Club Champions Warsaw / PL
16 Sep   Wintech Super Cup  
20 Sep   Swiss Olympic: Presidents' Day Ittingen
23 Sep   CSPL semi-finals  
29-30 Sep   U11 & U13 Romande Cup En Marche
07 Oct   CSPL Final Gründenmoos
13 Oct   Council Meeting Berne
14 Oct   WCC Curry Evening Winterthur
02 Nov   Swiss Olympic: Introduction to sports system Zurich
10-11 Nov   U11 Gingins Indoors Carouge
16 Nov   Swiss Olympic AGM Ittingen
17-18 Nov   U13 Gingins Indoors Carouge
24-25 Nov   U15 Gingins Indoors Carouge
01 Dec   WCC End of Season Dinner Winterthur
04 Dec   Swiss Olympic: Promoting Young Talent Ittingen

 

 

For a list of international events visit the ICC-Europe website